Pure Lavender oil is from the steam distillation of the flower tops and leaves of the plant. A middle note with a sweet and floral herbaceous scent, Lavender oil is a gentle and balancing fragrance generally used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps and traditional products.
- Used in skincare products for its soothing properties for sensitive skin, sunburn, minor burns and irritated skin, it is harmonising and revitalising for all skin types.
- Its calming and soothing properties help diffuse stress, tension and sleeping problems.
- Lavender is one of the safest essential oils to use with children and the elderly.
Product Size: 10ml